Standings

Men's Volleyball
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Softball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Field Hockey

2018-19 NEAC Men's Volleyball Standings

SportsSchool NEAC Overall
Lancaster Bible 5-0 19-4
SUNY Poly 4-1 13-8
Wells 3-2 18-7
Keuka 2-3 10-8
Wilson 1-4 4-10
St. Elizabeth 0-5 3-8
Calendar
Mar 18
Softball 2:00 PM
Wooster
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mar 18
Baseball 3:00 PM
Gallaudet
vs. Old Westbury
@ Fort Myers, FL
Mar 18
Baseball 3:45 PM
Cazenovia
vs. Me.-Farmington
@ Osceola Heritage Park Field #4 / Kissimmee, Florida
Mar 18
Baseball 4:00 PM
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ Snow Bird Classic
Mar 18
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Utica
at SUNY Poly
Mar 18
Softball 4:15 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. St. Norbert
@ The Spring Games at. Clermont, Florida
Mar 18
Baseball 5:45 PM
Me.-Farmington
vs. Cazenovia
@ Osceola Heritage Park Field #4 / Kissimmee, Florida
Mar 18
Women's Lacrosse 7:30 PM
Cazenovia
vs. Calvin
@ Neutral Site
Mar 19
Baseball 11:00 AM
Keuka
vs. Albright
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Mar 19
Baseball 11:00 AM
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. Wooster
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Snowbird Baseball Classic
Mar 19
Baseball 11:00 AM
Cazenovia
vs. MCLA
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Auburndale, FL- Field #3
Mar 19
Men's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at SUNY Delhi
at SUNY Oneonta
Mar 19
Baseball 1:30 PM
Keuka
vs. Albright
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Mar 19
Baseball 2:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
@ Snow Bird Classic
Mar 19
Softball 3:00 PM
Swarthmore
at Penn St.-Berks
Mar 19
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
Trinity (D.C.)
at Lancaster Bible
Mar 19
Baseball 3:30 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Washington College
Mar 19
Baseball 3:30 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Lebanon Valley
Mar 19
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Sage
at Wells
Mar 19
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Houghton
vs. Hilbert
@ Buffalo, NY
Mar 19
Softball 4:30 PM
Swarthmore
at Penn St.-Berks
Mar 19
Baseball 6:00 PM
Williams
vs. Gallaudet
@ Fort Myers, Florida
Mar 19
Women's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Rosemont
Mar 19
Women's Lacrosse 7:30 PM
Cazenovia
vs. St. Lawrence
@ Charlotte, FL
Mar 20
Softball 12:00 PM
Carleton
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ Clermont, Fla.
Legends 4
Mar 20
Softball 2:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
at Hamilton
Mar 20
Baseball 3:00 PM
Oneonta
at Wells
Mar 20
Softball 3:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Mar 20
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Western Conn. St.
Mar 20
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Keuka
at Utica
Mar 20
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
SUNY Canton
at SUNY Poly
Mar 20
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Keuka
at Hollins
Mar 20
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Potsdam
Mar 20
Men's Lacrosse 5:00 PM
Medaille
at Alfred St.
Mar 20
Women's Lacrosse 5:00 PM
D'Youville
at Fredonia
Mar 20
Softball 5:00 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Mar 20
Women's Lacrosse 7:00 PM
Eastern
at Lancaster Bible
Mar 21
Softball 9:00 AM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ Clermont, Florida
Hancock Recreational Complex / Field 5
Mar 21
Baseball 9:15 AM
St. Olaf
vs. Cazenovia
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Russmatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar 21
Softball 11:30 AM
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. Farmingdale State
@ Clermont, FL (Legends Way Field 4)
Mar 21
Baseball 12:00 PM
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. Denison
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Mar 21
Baseball 12:00 PM
Gallaudet
at Southern Vt.
Mar 21
Baseball 12:15 PM
St. Olaf
vs. Cazenovia
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Russmatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar 21
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Cazenovia
vs. Nichols
@ Charlotte, FL
Mar 21
Baseball 2:45 PM
Keuka
vs. St. Norbert
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Mar 21
Women's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
Keuka
at Southern Virginia
Mar 21
Softball 3:00 PM
Keuka
at St. John Fisher
Mar 21
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Mar 21
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Mar 21
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Alfred
vs. Hilbert
@ Eden, NY
Mar 21
Softball 4:00 PM
Houghton
at Wells
Mar 21
Softball 5:00 PM
Keuka
at St. John Fisher
Mar 21
Baseball 5:15 PM
Keuka
vs. St. Norbert
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Mar 21
Softball 6:00 PM
Houghton
at Wells
Mar 22
Baseball 9:00 AM
Gallaudet
vs. Bethany (W.V.)
@ Fort Myers, FL
Mar 22
Baseball 10:00 AM
Cazenovia
at Thomas (ME)
Mar 22
Baseball 11:00 AM
SUNY Cobleskill
vs. Denison
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Mar 22
Baseball 12:30 PM
Cazenovia
at Thomas (ME)
Mar 22
Baseball 3:00 PM
Keuka
vs. MCLA
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Auburndale, FL- Field #5
Mar 22
Baseball 3:30 PM
Lancaster Bible
at Gettysburg
Mar 22
Softball 3:30 PM
Keystone
at Penn College
Mar 22
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Concordia Wisconsin
at Medaille
Mar 22
Softball 5:00 PM
Wells
at SUNY Delhi
Mar 22
Baseball 5:30 PM
MCLA
vs. Keuka
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Auburndale, FL- Field #5
Mar 22
Softball 5:30 PM
Keystone
at Penn College
Mar 22
Softball 7:00 PM
Wells
at SUNY Delhi
Mar 23
Baseball 12:00 PM
Cairn
at Lancaster Bible
Mar 23
Baseball 12:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Penn St.-Berks
Mar 23
Baseball 12:00 PM
New Jersey City
at Penn St.-Abington
Mar 23
Baseball 12:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Staten Island
Mar 23
Women's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
Buffalo State
at Morrisville St.
Mar 23
Softball 12:00 PM
Keystone
at St. Elizabeth
Mar 23
Softball 12:00 PM
Potsdam
at Penn College
Mar 23
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Penn St.-Abington
Mar 23
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
Delaware Valley
at Penn St.-Abington
Mar 23
Baseball 12:30 PM
Penn College
at Washington College
Mar 23
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Hilbert
at La Roche
Mar 23
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Wells
at Wilkes
Mar 23
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Oswego
at Keuka
Mar 23
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Wesley
at Lancaster Bible
Mar 23
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at D'Youville
Mar 23
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Neumann
Mar 23
Softball 1:00 PM
Nazareth
at Morrisville St.
Mar 23
Softball 1:00 PM
Alfred
at Keuka
Mar 23
Softball 1:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Skidmore
Mar 23
Softball 1:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Wesley
Mar 23
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Kean
at St. Elizabeth
Mar 23
Baseball 2:00 PM
Southern Vt.
at Wells
Mar 23
Softball 2:00 PM
Keystone
at St. Elizabeth
Mar 23
Softball 2:00 PM
Potsdam
at Penn College
Mar 23
Baseball 2:30 PM
Cairn
at Lancaster Bible
Mar 23
Baseball 2:30 PM
Gettysburg
at Penn St.-Berks
Mar 23
Baseball 3:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Staten Island
Mar 23
Men's Lacrosse 3:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Potsdam
Mar 23
Softball 3:00 PM
Penn St.-Abington
at Wesley
Mar 23
Softball 3:00 PM
Nazareth
at Morrisville St.
Mar 23
Softball 3:00 PM
Alfred
at Keuka
Mar 23
Softball 3:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Skidmore
Mar 23
Baseball 3:30 PM
Penn College
at Washington College
Mar 23
Baseball 4:30 PM
Southern Vt.
at Wells
Mar 24
Baseball 10:00 AM
Southern Vt.
at Wells
Mar 24
Baseball 11:00 AM
SUNY Poly
at Lehman
Mar 24
Baseball 1:00 PM
Cazenovia
at Penn State York
Mar 24
Softball 1:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Alvernia
Mar 24
Softball 1:00 PM
SUNY Delhi
at Cazenovia
Mar 24
Softball 1:00 PM
SUNY Canton
at Wells
Mar 24
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Misericordia
at Penn St.-Berks
Mar 24
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Susquehanna
Mar 24
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
Misericordia
at Penn St.-Berks
Mar 24
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
St. Elizabeth
at Susquehanna
Mar 24
Softball 1:30 PM
Gallaudet
at Washington Adventist
Mar 24
Baseball 2:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Lehman
Mar 24
Women's Lacrosse 2:00 PM
Medaille
at Wilkes
Mar 24
Softball 2:30 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Alvernia
Mar 24
Softball 3:00 PM
SUNY Delhi
at Cazenovia
Mar 24
Softball 3:00 PM
SUNY Canton
at Wells
Results
Mar 12
Softball Final
7 Cairn
6 at Penn College
Mar 12
Softball Final
3 Morrisville St.
15 vs. Spalding
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 12
Softball Final
1 SUNY Poly
8 vs. Immaculata
@ North Myrtle Beach
Mar 12
Baseball Final
4 Stockton
2 vs. Penn College
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 12
Baseball Final
9 Clarks Summit
13 vs. Lancaster Bible
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 12
Baseball Final
5 SUNY Poly
16 vs. Worcester St.
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Mar 12
Softball Final - 5 innings
18 Greenville
0 vs. Morrisville St.
@ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 12
Softball Final
7 Lycoming
1 vs. Lancaster Bible
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
Mar 12
Women's Lacrosse Final
12 Morrisville St.
13 vs. Western Conn. St.
@ Clearwater, FLA
Mar 12
Baseball Final
5 Penn College
16 vs. Stockton
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 12
Softball Final - 5 innings
4 Clarks Summit
12 vs. Lancaster Bible
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 12
Men's Lacrosse Final
10 SUNY Poly
15 at Hampton
Mar 12
Women's Lacrosse Final
19 Medaille
4 at Sage
Mar 12
Men's Lacrosse Final
25 Cortland
9 at Morrisville St.
Mar 12
Softball Final
1 SUNY Poly
3 vs. Salem St.
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 12
Women's Lacrosse Final
1 Elmira
21 at Keuka
Mar 12
Women's Lacrosse Final
15 Buffalo State
4 at D'Youville
Mar 12
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Penn College
9 vs. Shawnee St.
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Mar 12
Baseball Final - 10 innings
9 Albertus Magnus
6 vs. Wells
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 12
Women's Lacrosse Final
18 Wells
9 at Houghton
Mar 13
Softball Final
4 SUNY Poly
6 vs. Salem St.
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 13
Baseball Final
3 Lancaster Bible
11 vs. Catholic
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Ripken Experience
Mar 13
Women's Lacrosse Final
8 Medaille
20 vs. Utica
@ Amherst, MA
Mar 13
Softball Final
4 SUNY Poly
3 vs. Medaille
@ North Myrtle Beach
Mar 13
Baseball Final
13 Penn College
0 vs. Wells
@ Ripken Experience
Mar 13
Baseball Final - 8 innings
19 Rhode Island Col.
1 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Mar 13
Baseball Final - 8 innings
12 Frostburg St.
7 at Gallaudet
Mar 13
Baseball Final
1 Penn St.-Berks
7 at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Mar 13
Baseball Postponed
Muhlenberg
at Penn St.-Abington
Mar 13
Baseball Final
0 SUNY Cobleskill
7 at Rensselaer
Mar 13
Men's Lacrosse Final
13 SUNY Delhi
8 at Cazenovia
Mar 13
Men's Lacrosse Final
4 Medaille
25 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Mar 13
Men's Lacrosse Final
9 Elmira
8 at Wells
Mar 13
Softball Final - 5 innings
14 Penn St.-Abington
0 at Rosemont
Mar 13
Softball Final
6 Penn St.-Abington
7 at Rosemont
Mar 13
Men's Lacrosse Final
7 SUNY Cobleskill
9 at Bard
Mar 13
Women's Lacrosse Final
5 Penn St.-Abington
18 at King's (Pa.)
Mar 14
Women's Lacrosse Final - OT
12 Morrisville St.
13 vs. Mount Holyoke
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 14
Softball Final
1 SUNY Poly
8 vs. Lycoming
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
Mar 14
Softball Final
7 Penn College
2 at Norwich
Mar 14
Softball Final - 5 innings
0 Morrisville St.
11 vs. Immaculata
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 14
Softball Final - 6 innings
12 Greenville
2 vs. Lancaster Bible
@ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 14
Softball Final
8 Iowa Wesleyan
6 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 14
Softball Final
1 Dean
7 vs. Penn College
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 14
Baseball Final - 8 innings
3 Medaille
2 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Auburndale, FL
Mar 14
Baseball Final
11 Penn College
2 vs. Centenary (N.J.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 14
Baseball Final
1 Lancaster Bible
14 vs. Stockton
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 14
Softball Final - 5 innings
13 Mt. Aloysius
0 vs. Morrisville St.
@ North Myrtle Beach
Mar 14
Softball Final
5 Centenary (N.J.)
3 vs. Lancaster Bible
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 14
Women's Lacrosse Final
20 Rutgers-Camden
9 at Penn St.-Abington
Mar 14
Baseball Final
7 SUNY Poly
8 vs. Medaille
@ Auburndale, FL
Mar 14
Baseball Final
6 Clarks Summit
9 vs. Wells
@ Ripken Experience
Mar 14
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Morrisville St.
20 at Whittier
Mar 15
Baseball Final
3 Dean
9 vs. Lancaster Bible
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 15
Baseball Final
9 Dickinson
2 vs. Keuka
@ WInter Haven, Fla.
Mar 15
Softball Final
13 Penn College
2 vs. Dean
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 15
Softball Final - 5 innings
7 Morrisville St.
15 vs. Iowa Wesleyan
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Mar 15
Softball
Bottom of 7th
10 Penn College
7 vs. Medaille
@ Myrtle Beach. S.C.
Mar 15
Baseball Final
0 Keuka
3 vs. Dickinson
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mar 15
Baseball Final
6 Centenary (N.J.)
7 vs. Wells
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 15
Softball Final
6 Lancaster Bible
4 vs. Dean
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 15
Men's Lacrosse Final
8 Medaille
26 at St. Vincent
Mar 15
Baseball Final
10 Wells
3 vs. Centenary (N.J.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 15
Baseball Final
16 Beloit
6 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Winter Haven, FL
Mar 15
Women's Tennis Postponed
New Rochelle
at St. Elizabeth
Mar 15
Men's Tennis Postponed
New Rochelle
at St. Elizabeth
Mar 15
Softball Final
8 Clarks Summit
4 vs. Morrisville St.
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Mar 15
Softball Final
14 Greenville
6 vs. Lancaster Bible
@ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mar 15
Men's Lacrosse Final
6 SUNY Poly
9 at Wilmington (Del.)
Mar 15
Women's Lacrosse Final
1 Southern Vt.
25 at Keuka
Mar 15
Softball Final
5 Washington Adventist
6 at Gallaudet
Mar 15
Baseball Final
4 SUNY Poly
5 vs. Beloit
@ Winterhaven, Fla.
Mar 16
Baseball Final
7 Becker
6 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Kissimmee, FL
Mar 16
Baseball Final
11 Farmingdale State
4 vs. Keuka
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mar 16
Women's Tennis Final
6 Delaware Valley
3 at Lancaster Bible
Mar 16
Men's Tennis Final
2 Delaware Valley
7 at Lancaster Bible
Mar 16
Baseball Final
10 SUNY Cobleskill
5 at New Rochelle
Mar 16
Baseball Final
4 Keuka
6 vs. Farmingdale State
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mar 16
Baseball Final
3 Muhlenberg
6 at Penn St.-Berks
Mar 16
Women's Lacrosse Final
2 Hilbert
22 at Thiel
Mar 16
Softball Postponed
St. Joseph's (Brkln)
at St. Elizabeth
Mar 16
Softball Final - 5 innings
17 St. Elizabeth
2 at John Jay
Mar 16
Men's Lacrosse Final
4 SUNY Cobleskill
13 at Sage
Mar 16
Women's Lacrosse Final
9 Lancaster Bible
16 at Notre Dame (Md.)
Mar 16
Softball Final
5 Penn St.-Berks
6 at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Mar 16
Men's Tennis Final
5 Penn State Brandywine
4 at Penn St.-Abington
Mar 16
Softball Postponed
St. Joseph's (Brkln)
at St. Elizabeth
Mar 16
Softball Final
11 St. Elizabeth
5 at John Jay
Mar 16
Baseball Final
10 SUNY Cobleskill
7 at New Rochelle
Mar 16
Baseball Final
6 Muhlenberg
1 at Penn St.-Berks
Mar 16
Softball Final - 6 innings
9 Penn St.-Berks
0 at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Mar 16
Women's Lacrosse Final
16 D'Youville
4 at Elmira
Mar 17
Men's Golf
TBA at Rutgers-Camden
@ Barefoot Golf Resort
@ Myrtle Beach Shootout
Mar 17
Baseball Final
7 St. Michael's
2 vs. Gallaudet
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Mar 17
Baseball Final - 7 innings
3 Cazenovia
9 vs. Illinois Tech
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mar 17
Women's Lacrosse Final
18 Wells
19 at Wesley
Mar 17
Baseball Final
8 Wells
12 at Dickinson
Mar 17
Baseball Final
2 Gallaudet
5 vs. St. Michael's
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Mar 17
Men's Tennis Final
2 St. Elizabeth
7 at SUNY Delhi
Mar 17
Baseball Final - 7 innings
12 Illinois Tech
2 vs. Cazenovia
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mar 17
Softball Final - 8 innings
8 Cazenovia
2 at New Rochelle
Mar 17
Softball Final
5 SUNY Cobleskill
6 vs. Macalester
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 17
Softball Final
2 Penn St.-Abington
4 at Widener
Mar 17
Softball Final - 5 innings
6 Cazenovia
16 at New Rochelle
Mar 17
Softball Final - 5 innings
15 St. Lawrence
1 vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 17
Softball Final - 6 innings
0 Penn St.-Abington
8 at Widener
Mar 18
Baseball Final
11 Keuka
12 vs. Springfield
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Lake Myrtle Park Field #8
Mar 18
Baseball Final
6 Springfield
4 vs. Keuka
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Mar 18
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
0 Geneseo
0 at Morrisville St.
Mar 20
Men's Lacrosse Postponed
Thiel
vs. Hilbert
@ Eden, NY
Mar 24
Men's Golf
10 a.m. at Penn State Abington
@ Swarthmore College Spring Invitational
Mar 27
Men's Golf
TBA at Rutgers-Camden
@ Stockton University
Mar 27
Men's Lacrosse Cancelled
Northern Vermont-Johnson
at SUNY Cobleskill
Mar 30
Men's Golf
TBA at Penn State Berks
@ McDaniel College Spring Invitational
Mar 30
Men's Golf
10 a.m. at SUNY Cobleskill
@ New York University Spring Invitational
Mar 31
Men's Golf
TBA at Penn State Berks
@ McDaniel College Spring Invitational
Mar 31
Men's Golf
10 a.m. at SUNY Cobleskill
@ New York University Spring Invitational
Apr 01
Men's Golf
12 p.m. at Rutgers-Camden
@ Stevenson University Invitational
Apr 01
Men's Golf
12 p.m. at Penn College
@ Lebanon Valley College
Apr 01
Men's Golf
12 p.m. at Lancaster Bible
@ Lebanon Valley Spring Invitational
Apr 02
Men's Golf
12 p.m. at Penn State Berks
@ Alvernia University Spring Invitational
Apr 06
Men's Golf
TBA at Penn College
@ Susquehanna University
Apr 06
Men's Golf
TBA at Keuka College
@ SUNY Cobleskill Spring Invitational
Apr 07
Men's Golf
TBA at Keuka College
@ SUNY Cobleskill Spring Invitational
Apr 08
Men's Golf
TBA at Penn State Abington
@ Widener University Invitational
Apr 09
Men's Golf
1 p.m. at Penn State Berks
@ Ursinus College Spring Invitational
Apr 10
Men's Golf
1:30 p.m. at Penn State Abington
@ Jefferson University Tri-Match
Apr 10
Men's Golf
TBA at Penn College
@ Keuka College Spring Invitational
Apr 10
Men's Golf
TBA Keuka College
Keuka College Spring Invitational
Apr 10
Men's Golf
TBA at SUNY Cobleskill
@ Keuka College Spring Invitational
Apr 10
Men's Golf
10 a.m. at Morrisville State
@ Keuka College Spring Invitational
Apr 13
Men's Golf
10 a.m. at Penn State Berks
@ Rosemont Raven Invitational
Apr 13
Men's Golf
10 a.m. at Rutgers-Camden
@ Rosemont Raven Invitational
Apr 13
Men's Golf
11 a.m. at SUNY Cobleskill
@ Skidmore College Tim Brown Invitational
Apr 14
Men's Golf
10 a.m. at Penn State Berks
@ Rosemont Raven Invitational
Apr 14
Men's Golf
10 a.m. at Rutgers-Camden
@ Rosemont Raven Invitational
Apr 14
Men's Golf
11 a.m. at SUNY Cobleskill
@ Skidmore College Tim Brown Invitational
Apr 16
Men's Golf
12 p.m. at Penn State Abington
@ Jefferson University Golf Classic
Apr 16
Men's Golf
12:30 p.m. at Penn College
@Gettysburg College
Apr 20
Men's Golf
11 a.m. SUNY Cobleskill
SUNY Cobleskill Spring Invitational
Apr 20
Men's Golf
11 a.m. at Morrisville State
@ SUNY Cobleskill Spring Invitational
Apr 22
Men's Golf
11 a.m. at Rutgers-Camden
@ Arcadia University Spring Invitational
Apr 22
Men's Golf
11 a.m. at Penn State Berks
@ Arcadia University Spring Invitational
Apr 22
Men's Golf
12 p.m. Rutgers-Camden
RU-Camden Scarlet Raptor Spring Invitational
Apr 22
Men's Golf
12 p.m. at Lancaster Bible
@ Rutgers-Camden Scarlet Raptor Spring Invitational
Apr 23
Men's Golf
1 p.m. at Penn State Berks
@ Albright College Tri-Match w/ Alvernia University
Apr 23
Men's Golf
TBA at Keuka College
@ Elmira College Spring Invitational
Apr 23
Men's Golf
12 p.m. at SUNY Cobleskill
@ Elmira College Spring Invitational
Apr 27
Men's Golf
10 a.m. at NEAC Men's Golf Championship
Hosted by Penn State Berks @ Foxchase Golf Club
Apr 28
Men's Golf
9 a.m. at NEAC Men's Golf Championship
Hosted by Penn State Berks @ Foxchase Golf Club

NEAC Player Of The Week

Cazenovia
  • Cazenovia
  • Cedar Crest
  • College of St. Elizabeth
  • D'Youville
  • Gallaudet
  • Hilbert
  • Keuka
  • Lancaster Bible
  • Medaille
  • Penn College
  • Penn State Abington
  • Penn State Berks
  • Rutgers-Camden
  • SUNY Cobleskill
  • SUNY Morrisville
  • SUNY Poly
  • Wells
  • Wilson

My NEAC

SportsSchool NEAC Overall
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Men's Basketball 9-9 10-17
Women's Basketball 3-15 4-20
Men's Lacrosse 6-2 8-6
Women's Lacrosse 8-1 10-5
Men's Soccer 3-10 5-13
Women's Soccer 7-6 10-10-1
Softball 13-7 18-18
Women's Volleyball 1-12 1-23
Follow Us On Twitter Like Us On Facebook

Headlines

  • Wildcats split in season opener against Angels
    March 17, 2019
    softball

    The Cazenovia College Softball team traveled to New Rochelle on Sunday afternoon where they split with the host Angels. In Game one the Wildcats picked up the win by a score of 8 to 2. In the second game of the double header Cazenovia was unable to earn the sweep as they dropped game two 16 to 6.
  • Cazenovia Hunter Seat Prepares for Regionals; Darmstatter Named Region II Cacchione Cup Rider
    March 06, 2019


    Cazenovia College Hunt Seat continues to prepare for the IHSA Hunter Seat Regionals for Region II, Zone II hosted by St. Lawrence University on March 30.
  • Western Wildcats Host Regionals; Four Advance to Semi-Finals
    March 06, 2019


    Cazenovia College played host to the Zone 2 Region 2 Western Regionals competition on March 2. Participating riders needed to qualify by earning enough points via their placings at regular season shows.
  • Cutler and DeLand Named to NEAC All-Conference Team's
    February 22, 2019
    ALL CONF 19

    GANSEVOORT, N.Y. ? The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its 2018-19 Men's & Women's Basketball All-Conference selections, honoring the top 18 players in the league regardless of position. The First, Second and Third Team are each comprised of six players as selected by the conference coaches.
  • Cazenovia Captures Fifth Consecutive NEAC Championship; Uplinger Named NEAC Swimmer of the Year
    February 18, 2019
    CHAMPIONS

    CAZENOVIA, N.Y. ? The Cazenovia College Wildcats won their fifth consecutive North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) Women's Swimming & Diving Championship and sixth title overall at the three-day championship meet hosted at Cazenovia College's Schneeweiss Athletic Complex.
  • Wildcats Pull Away in Overtime; Defeat Cobleskill 68-61
    February 18, 2019
    Holland W Basketball

    The Cazenovia College Women's Basketball team ended their 2018-2019 season with an exciting overtime road win at SUNY Cobleskill on Saturday. With the win Cazenovia finished with an overall record of 9-15 (6-10 NEAC).
  • Wildcats Cap Winning Season with 69-67 Road Victory
    February 18, 2019


    The Cazenovia College Men's Basketball team built a 37-30 lead in the first half of Saturday's final regular season game at SUNY Cobleskill. Senior Nicholas Filippi hit a pair of free throws with 3 seconds remaining to secure Cazenovia's winning season as the Wildcats finish 13-12 and 9-7 in NEAC play.
  • DeLand Named NEAC Women's Basketball Student-Athlete of the Week
    February 12, 2019


    GANSEVOORT, N.Y. - The North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) has announced its Student-Athlete of the Week selection in women's basketball for the week ending Feb. 10.
  • Wildcats Pull Out Amazing Double Overtime Win on Senior Day
    February 10, 2019
    WBK Team Photo

    The Cazenovia College Women's Basketball team's Senior Day was marked by an amazing double-overtime win over visiting Penn College on Sunday. The 90-81 victory is Cazenovia's third win in a row. Morgan DeLand had a monster Senior Day game scoring 34 points, 15 rebounds and 7 steals.
  • Wildcats Score 101 in 17-point Home Victory
    February 10, 2019
    Vigliotti Drive MBK

    The Cazenovia College Men's Basketball team cruised to a 17 point home victory against Penn State Berks on Saturday, picking up the season's 12th win and 8th in NEAC play. 6 Wildcats scored in double figures for Cazenovia as the team scored 101 points, holding Berks to 84.