2018-19 NEAC Baseball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
01/07/2019 Penn St.-Abington Concordia-M'head TBA
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
 
February
02/16/2019 Penn St.-Abington Guilford 1:00 PM
02/17/2019 Penn St.-Abington Guilford 11:00 AM
  Valley Forge Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Valley Forge Gallaudet 2:30 PM
02/22/2019 Stevenson Gallaudet 10:00 AM
  Penn St.-Abington Pfeiffer 4:00 PM
  @ Fayetteville, NC
02/23/2019 Penn College Lebanon Valley 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Frostburg St. 12:00 PM
  @ Fayetteville, NC
  Pitt.-Bradford Wells 12:00 PM
  @ New Market, Va.
  SUNY Cobleskill Penn St. Brandywine 1:00 PM
  Washington College Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  Bison Baseball Classic
  Penn College Lebanon Valley 3:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford Wells 3:00 PM
  @ New Market, Va.
  SUNY Cobleskill Penn St. Brandywine 3:00 PM
02/24/2019 Penn St.-Abington New Rochelle 9:00 AM
  @ Fayetteville, NC
  Wells Bethany (W.V.) 12:00 PM
  9 Innings @ New Market, Va
  SUNY Cobleskill Penn St. Brandywine 12:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.) Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Penn St. Brandywine 2:00 PM
02/27/2019 Gallaudet Hood 3:00 PM
 
March
03/01/2019 Rose-Hulman Penn St.-Abington TBA
  @ Florida Spring Trip
  Medaille Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  Medaille Lancaster Bible 2:30 PM
  McDaniel Lancaster Bible 3:00 PM
03/02/2019 Neumann Penn St.-Abington TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
  SUNY-Canton Wells 12:00 PM
  Christendom Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  SUNY-Canton Wells 2:30 PM
03/03/2019 Penn St.-Berks Lehman 10:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Alfred St. Wells 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Lehman 12:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Gallaudet Chris. Newport 1:00 PM
  Alfred St. Wells 2:30 PM
03/04/2019 DeSales Penn St.-Abington TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
  Penn St.-Berks Eastern 10:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Berks Eastern 12:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Lancaster Bible Washington College 3:00 PM
03/05/2019 McDaniel Gallaudet 3:00 PM
03/06/2019 Mitchell Penn St.-Abington TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Penn St.-Berks New England Col. 10:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Berks New England Col. 12:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
03/07/2019 Concordia-M'head Penn St.-Abington TBA
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Penn St.-Berks John Jay 1:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn St.-Berks John Jay 3:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
03/08/2019 Mass.-Dartmouth Penn St.-Abington TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
  Clark University Penn St.-Abington TBA
  Penn St.-Abington Trine TBA
  SUNY Cobleskill Centenary (N.J.) 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Centenary (N.J.) 3:00 PM
03/09/2019 SUNY Cobleskill Mt. St. Vincent TBA
  SUNY Cobleskill Mt. St. Vincent TBA
  SUNY Cobleskill Centenary (N.J.) 12:00 PM
  Clarks Summit Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Clarks Summit Gallaudet 3:30 PM
03/10/2019 Colby-Sawyer SUNY Poly TBA
  @ Winterhaven, Fla.
  Colby-Sawyer SUNY Poly TBA
  @ Winterhaven, Fla.
  Wilson Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Penn College Mt. Aloysius 3:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Penn College Mt. Aloysius 5:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
03/11/2019 Ursinus SUNY Poly TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  SUNY Poly Ursinus TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wells Mt. Aloysius 10:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Catholic Penn College 12:30 PM
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/12/2019 Worcester St. SUNY Poly TBA
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Stockton Penn College 10:00 AM
  @ Yes
  Wells Albertus Magnus 6:00 PM
  @ Ripken Experience; Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/13/2019 Rhode Island Col. SUNY Poly TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Catholic Lancaster Bible 10:00 AM
  Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wells Penn College 12:30 PM
  @ Ripken Experience; Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Frostburg St. Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:30 PM
  Muhlenberg Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
03/14/2019 SUNY Poly Medaille TBA
  @ Fla.
  SUNY Poly Medaille TBA
  @ Fla.
  Centenary (N.J.) Penn College 3:00 PM
  @ Yes
  Clarks Summit Wells 6:00 PM
  @ Ripken Experience; Myrtle Beach, S.C.
03/15/2019 Keuka Dickinson TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Keuka Dickinson TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Beloit SUNY Poly TBA
  @ Winterhaven, Fla.
  Beloit SUNY Poly TBA
  @ Winterhaven, Fla.
  Dean Lancaster Bible 9:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Centenary (N.J.) Wells 12:00 PM
  @ Ripken Experience; Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  SUNY Cobleskill New Rochelle 2:00 PM
  Centenary (N.J.) Wells 2:30 PM
  @ Ripken Experience; Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  SUNY Cobleskill New Rochelle 4:00 PM
03/16/2019 Keuka Farmingdale State TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Keuka Farmingdale State TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  SUNY Poly Becker TBA
  @ RussMatt Invitational
  Muhlenberg Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
03/17/2019 Wells Dickinson TBA
  Gallaudet St. Michael's 9:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Gallaudet St. Michael's 12:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
03/18/2019 Keuka Springfield TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Keuka Springfield TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Cazenovia Me.-Farmington TBA
  @ @ Winter Haven Fla./ Russmatt Central Florida Invitational
  Me.-Farmington Cazenovia TBA
  @ @ Winter Haven Fla./ Russmatt Central Florida Invitational
  Gallaudet Old Westbury 3:00 PM
03/19/2019 Cazenovia MCLA TBA
  @ Auburndale, Florida
  Keuka Albright TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Keuka Albright TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  SUNY Cobleskill Wooster 11:00 AM
  Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Penn St.-Berks Lebanon Valley 3:30 PM
  Williams Gallaudet 6:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, Florida
03/20/2019 Penn St.-Abington Neumann 3:30 PM
  Oneonta Wells 4:00 PM
03/21/2019 Keuka St. Norbert TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Keuka St. Norbert TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  SUNY Cobleskill Denison 12:00 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Gallaudet Southern Vt. 12:00 PM
03/22/2019 Keuka MCLA TBA
  @ Auburndale, Florida
  MCLA Keuka TBA
  @ Auburndale, Florida
  Cazenovia Thomas (ME) TBA
  Cazenovia Thomas (ME) TBA
  Gallaudet Bethany (W.V.) 9:00 AM
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  SUNY Cobleskill Denison 12:00 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Lancaster Bible Gettysburg 3:30 PM
03/23/2019 Cairn Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  New Jersey City Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Staten Island 12:00 PM
  Penn College Washington College 12:30 PM
  Southern Vt. Wells 1:00 PM
  Cairn Lancaster Bible 2:30 PM
  Gettysburg Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
  SUNY Poly Staten Island 3:00 PM
  Southern Vt. Wells 3:30 PM
  Penn College Washington College 3:30 PM
03/24/2019 SUNY Poly Lehman 11:00 AM
  Southern Vt. Wells 12:00 PM
  Cazenovia Penn State York 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly Lehman 2:00 PM
03/26/2019 Clarks Summit Wells 3:00 PM
  Clarks Summit Wells 5:30 PM
03/27/2019 Penn St.-Abington Cairn 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Moravian 4:00 PM
  Utica SUNY Cobleskill 4:00 PM
03/30/2019 Penn St.-Abington * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn College 1:00 PM
  Keuka * SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Wells * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Gallaudet 2:30 PM
  Wells * Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
  Keuka * SUNY Cobleskill 3:30 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn College 3:30 PM
03/31/2019 Wells * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Keuka * SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * ^ Penn College 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Cazenovia 2:30 PM
 
April
04/02/2019 TCNJ Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
04/03/2019 Clarks Summit Keuka 1:00 PM
  Clarks Summit Keuka 3:30 PM
  Utica Wells 4:00 PM
  Penn St.-DuBois Penn College 6:00 PM
04/05/2019 Gallaudet * Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
04/06/2019 SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Lancaster Bible 1:00 PM
  Penn College * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Wells * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Abington 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Cazenovia 3:30 PM
  Penn College * Keuka 3:30 PM
  Gallaudet * Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
  Wells * SUNY Poly 3:30 PM
04/07/2019 SUNY Cobleskill * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  Wells * SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  Penn College * Keuka 1:00 PM
04/08/2019 Catholic Gallaudet 3:30 PM
04/09/2019 Keuka Alfred St. 1:00 PM
  Penn College Penn St.-Altoona 1:00 PM
  Wells Hilbert 3:00 PM
  Keuka Alfred St. 3:30 PM
  Penn College Penn St.-Altoona 3:30 PM
  Cazenovia Cortland 3:30 PM
  Lancaster Bible Elizabethtown 3:30 PM
  Pine Manor SUNY Cobleskill 4:00 PM
04/10/2019 Cabrini Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
  SUNY Poly Union (N.Y.) 4:00 PM
  King's (Pa.) Penn College 4:30 PM
04/13/2019 Lancaster Bible * SUNY Poly TBA
  Keuka * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Wells 12:00 PM
  Penn College * Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Keuka * Gallaudet 2:30 PM
  Penn College * Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Wells 2:30 PM
04/14/2019 Penn College * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Keuka * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Wells 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Cazenovia 2:30 PM
  Lancaster Bible * SUNY Poly 2:30 PM
04/16/2019 D'Youville Keuka 1:00 PM
  D'Youville Keuka 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Salisbury 3:30 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Pine Manor 4:00 PM
04/17/2019 SUNY Poly Utica 2:00 PM
  Mt. Aloysius Penn College 3:30 PM
  SUNY Poly Utica 4:00 PM
04/18/2019 D'Youville Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Cabrini Penn College 3:30 PM
04/19/2019 Penn St.-Abington * Penn College 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn College 2:30 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Cobleskill 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Keuka 3:00 PM
  Wells * Cazenovia 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
04/20/2019 Penn St.-Berks * Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Cobleskill 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington * Penn College 12:00 PM
  Wells * Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Keuka 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Lancaster Bible 2:30 PM
  Gallaudet * SUNY Cobleskill 2:30 PM
  Wells * Cazenovia 2:30 PM
  SUNY Poly * Keuka 3:30 PM
04/22/2019 Wells D'Youville 1:00 PM
  Wells D'Youville 3:30 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill Utica 4:00 PM
04/23/2019 Houghton Keuka 1:00 PM
  Penn College Mansfield 1:00 PM
  Gallaudet Salisbury 3:00 PM
  Houghton Keuka 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Altoona Lancaster Bible 3:30 PM
  Immaculata Penn St.-Berks 4:00 PM
  Penn College Mansfield 4:00 PM
04/24/2019 Keuka Medaille 1:00 PM
  Keuka Medaille 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Immaculata 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Gwynedd Mercy 3:45 PM
  Wells Oneonta 4:00 PM
04/25/2019 Hilbert Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  Hilbert Cazenovia 3:30 PM
  SUNY Poly Oneonta 4:00 PM
04/27/2019 SUNY Cobleskill * SUNY Poly 1:00 PM
  Penn College * Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Penn St.-Abington 1:00 PM
  Keuka * Wells 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Cazenovia 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * SUNY Poly 3:00 PM
  Penn College * Gallaudet 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Penn St.-Abington 3:30 PM
  Keuka * Wells 3:30 PM
04/28/2019 SUNY Cobleskill * SUNY Poly 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  Penn College * Gallaudet 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Cazenovia 12:00 PM
  Keuka * Wells 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Cazenovia 2:30 PM
04/30/2019 Hilbert * SUNY Cobleskill 1:00 PM
  Juniata Penn College 1:00 PM
  Juniata Penn College 3:00 PM
  Hilbert * SUNY Cobleskill 3:30 PM
  Keuka Elmira (N.Y.) 4:00 PM
  Wells Ithaca 4:00 PM
  Hamilton SUNY Poly 4:15 PM
 
May
05/03/2019 Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn College 1:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Keuka 3:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn St.-Berks 3:00 PM
  SUNY Poly * Penn College 4:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Wells 4:00 PM
05/04/2019 SUNY Poly * Penn College 12:00 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn St.-Berks 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Abington 12:00 PM
  Cazenovia * Keuka 1:00 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Wells 1:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible * Penn St.-Abington 2:30 PM
  Gallaudet * Penn St.-Berks 2:30 PM
  Cazenovia * Keuka 3:30 PM
  SUNY Cobleskill * Wells 3:30 PM
* Conference
^ Division