Below is a running tally of the 2018-19 North Eastern Athletic Conference (NEAC) Student-Athlete of the Week selections for all 18 conference-sponsored sports. 

 

 Field Hockey
Week of Offensive Defensive
9/3 Skylar Gilmore, Fr.
Keuka College
Morgan Dueber, Fr.
Morrisville State
9/10 Brianna Fischetti, Jr.
Morrisville State 
Kassidy Valentine, Jr.
Keuka College
9/17 Whitney Coleman, Jr.
Wells College 
Allison Solomon, So.
Wells College
9/24 Nicole Wilson, So.
Keuka College 
Kassidy Valentine, Jr.
Keuka College
10/1 Shelby Lamb, Jr.
Keuka College 
Morgan Dueber, Fr.
Morrisville State
10/8 Alyssa Orsino, Sr. 
Keuka College
N/A (No qualifying nominations)   
10/15 Nicole Wilson, So.
Keuka College 
Morgan Dueber, Fr.
Morrisville State
10/22 Alyssa Orsino, Sr.
Keuka College 
Kassidy Valentine, Jr.
Keuka College

 

  Women's Soccer Men's Soccer Women's Volleyball
Week of Offensive Defensive Offensive Defensive Player Defensive
9/3 Nellie Ramsden, Jr.
SUNY Cobleskill
Jessica Pegg, Fr.
Keuka College
Cameron Yost, Fr.
Penn State Berks
Trent Johnson, So.
Penn State Berks
Megyan Merrill, Jr.
Morrisville State
Sam Wolf, Jr.
Morrisville State
9/10 Michaela Breeze, Sr.
Cazenovia College 
Bristol Pizzuto, So.
Penn State Berks
Sebastian Perkowski, Fr.
Penn State Abington
Cody Welkley, So.
Morrisville State
Lauren Moelbert, Sr.
Keuka College
Jackie Allen, Jr.
Wells College
9/17 Caitlin Golden, Sr.
Penn State Berks 
Jessica Pegg, Fr.
Keuka College
Benjamin Alonge, Sr.
SUNY Poly
Tyler Gaines, Jr.
Morrisville State
Jackie Allen, Jr.
Wells College
Madison Wojciechowski, Jr.
Penn State Berks
9/24 Caitlin Golden, Sr.
Penn State Berks 
Jessica Pegg, Fr.
Keuka College
Chad Johnson, Fr.
Gallaudet University
Ryan Velte, So.
Keuka College
Megyan Merrill, Jr.
Morrisville State
Hannah Thompson, Sr.
Lancaster Bible
10/1 Caitlin Golden, Sr.
Penn State Berks 
Jessica Pegg, Fr.
Keuka College
Khadim Diba, Jr.
SUNY Cobleskill
Esteban Leon, Fr.
Penn State Abington
Adele Daniels, Jr.
Gallaudet University
Karita Lewis, So.
Gallaudet University
10/8 Emily McGuigan, Jr.
Keuka College 
Silvya Levesque, Jr.
Gallaudet University
Jamar Gayle, So.
SUNY Poly
Christian Cupello, Sr.
Keuka College
Alyssa Rex, Sr.
Keuka College
Amanda Batten, Fr.
SUNY Poly
10/15 Caitlin Golden, Sr.
Penn State Berks 
Silvya Levesque, Jr.
Gallaudet University
Samba Doukhansy, So.
Keuka College
Garrett Maxwell, Fr.
SUNY Cobleskill
Karita Lewis, So.
Gallaudet University
Sam Wolf, Jr.
Morrisville State
10/22 Caitlin Golden, Sr.
Penn State Berks 
Jessica Pegg, Fr.
Keuka College
Abdikarim Maalo, Jr.
Keuka College
Shane Angel, Fr.
Gallaudet University
Adele Daniels, Jr.
Gallaudet University
Claire Ladlee, Jr.
SUNY Poly
10/29 Brittany Mallach, Sr.
Gallaudet University 
Bristol Pizzuto, So.
Penn State Berks
Patrick McGovern, Sr.
SUNY Cobleskill
Daniel Sparkowski, So.
Morrisville State
Megyan Merrill, Jr.
Morrisville State
Sam Wolf, Jr.
Morrisville State

 

  Cross Country Men's Golf (Fall & Spring) Tennis (Fall & Spring)
Week of Women Men Selection Women Men
9/3 Madeline Godfrey, So.
Cazenovia College 
Dillon VanDemortel, Fr.
SUNY Cobleskill
N/A (first fall selections on 9/10) N/A (first fall selections on 9/17) N/A (first fall selections on 9/17)
9/10 Madeline Godfrey, So.
Cazenovia College 
Dillon VanDemortel, Fr.
SUNY Cobleskill
Joe Perry, So.
SUNY Cobleskill
N/A (first fall selections on 9/17) N/A (first fall selections on 9/17)
9/17 Mikaela Smith, Sr.
Penn State Berks 
Abenezer Abebe, Fr.
Lancaster Bible
Ryan Murrelle, Fr.
Keuka College
Michelle Mirjani, So.
Penn State Abington
N/A (No qualifying nominations)
9/24 Lauren Phetteplace, Fr.
SUNY Poly 
Noah Valvo, So.
SUNY Poly
Andrew Cornish, Jr.
Penn State Berks
N/A (No qualifying nominations)  N/A (No qualifying nominations)
10/1 Mikaela Smith, Sr.
Penn State Berks 
Dillon VanDemortel, Fr.
SUNY Cobleskill
Richard Stolz, Sr.
Rutgers-Camden
N/A (No qualifying nominations)   N/A (No qualifying nominations)  
10/8 Mikaela Smith, Sr.
Penn State Berks 
Abenezer Abebe, Fr.
Lancaster Bible
Richard Stolz, Sr.
Rutgers-Camden
N/A (No qualifying nominations)       Diego Olazagasti, Jr.
Penn State Berks 
10/15 Natalie Honken, Fr.
SUNY Cobleskill 
Dillon VanDemortel, Fr.
SUNY Cobleskill
Andrew Cornish, Jr.
Penn State Berks
N/A (No qualifying nominations)     Curtis Uhle, So.
Penn State Berks 
10/22 Mikaela Smith, Sr.
Penn State Berks 
N/A (No qualifying nominations)     Andrew Cornish, Jr.
Penn State Berks 
N/A (last fall selections on 10/15)  N/A (last fall selections on 10/15) 
10/29 N/A (last selections on 10/22)  N/A (last selections on 10/22)  Andrew Cornish, Jr.
Penn State Berks 
N/A (last fall selections on 10/15)  N/A (last fall selections on 10/15) 
3/11 N/A (last selections on 10/22)  N/A (last selections on 10/22)  N/A (first spring selections on 3/18)    Deismy Jimenez, So.
Penn State Berks 
Diego Olazagasti, Jr.
Penn State Berks 
3/18 N/A (last selections on 10/22)  N/A (last selections on 10/22)  N/A (No qualifying nominations)   Greta Strunk, Jr.
Lancaster Bible 
Youssef Omar, So.
Penn State Abington    
3/25 N/A (last selections on 10/22)  N/A (last selections on 10/22)  Richard Stolz, Sr.
Rutgers-Camden 
Michaela Dearborn, So.
Lancaster Bible 
Michael Litz, Jr.
Penn State Abington
4/1 N/A (last selections on 10/22)  N/A (last selections on 10/22)  Richard Stolz, Sr.
Rutgers-Camden 
Alyssa Miller, Sr.
Penn State Berks     
Luke Newberry, Sr.
Lancaster Bible
4/8 N/A (last selections on 10/22)  N/A (last selections on 10/22)  Andrew Cornish, Jr.
Penn State Berks 
Kayla Hubbard, Fr.
Lancaster Bible
Stephen Helminiak, Sr.
Penn College
4/15 N/A (last selections on 10/22)  N/A (last selections on 10/22)  Cory Meyer, Sr.
Rutgers-Camden 
Michelle Ly, Fr.
Penn State Abington 
Ming Bowser, Sr.
Lancaster Bible
4/22 N/A (last selections on 10/22)  N/A (last selections on 10/22)  Colin Hizny, Sr.
SUNY Cobleskill 
N/A (No qualifying nominations)  N/A (No qualifying nominations) 

 

  Basketball  Swimming & Diving 
Week of Women Men Women Men
10/15 N/A (first selections on 11/12)  N/A (first selections on 11/12)   Mackenzie Inacker, Fr.
Cedar Crest College 
Ben Sealts, So.
Gallaudet University
10/22 N/A (first selections on 11/12)   N/A (first selections on 11/12)   Julia Miller-Notestone, Jr.
Gallaudet University 
Barry McGrain III, Fr.
Gallaudet University
10/29 N/A (first selections on 11/12)   N/A (first selections on 11/12)   Courtney Cloutier, Sr.
Wells College 
Dan Mullen, So.
SUNY Cobleskill
11/5 N/A (first selections on 11/12)    N/A (first selections on 11/12)    Jenni Uplinger, Sr.
Cazenovia College 
Barry McGrain III, Fr.
Gallaudet University 
11/12 Caitlin Hickey, Jr.
Lancaster Bible 
Noah Valencia, Jr.
Gallaudet University
Courtney Cloutier, Sr.
Wells College  
Ben Sealts, So.
Gallaudet University
11/19 Jariah Johnson, Sr.
Keuka College 
Kevin Dennis, Jr.
Morrisville State 
Katherine Noncarrow, Fr.
SUNY Cobleskill 
Ben Sealts, So.
Gallaudet University 
11/26 Hannah Neild, Sr.
Gallaudet University 
Matt Seip, Sr.
Penn State Berks
N/A (No competing teams this week)      N/A (No competing teams this week)      
12/3 Kaitlyn Armstrong, So.
Penn State Berks 
Kevin Dennis, Jr.
Morrisville State
Katherine Meehan, Jr.
Cazenovia College   
Dan Mullen, So.
SUNY Cobleskill
12/10 Hannah Neild, Sr.
Gallaudet University 
Dashown Nelson, Sr.
SUNY Cobleskill
Katherine Noncarrow, Fr.
SUNY Cobleskill
Ben Sealts, So.
Gallaudet University
12/17 Kendall Hudson, Jr. 
Gallaudet University 
Lucci Vigliotti, So.
Cazenovia College 
N/A (No competing teams during awards period)     N/A (No competing teams during awards period)    
12/31 N/A (No qualifying nominations)   N/A (No qualifying nominations)  N/A (No competing teams during awards period)  N/A (No competing teams during awards period) 
1/7  Carley Ryan, Sr.
Wells College 
Jordan Shewbridge, Fr.
Lancaster Bible
N/A (No competing teams during awards period)  N/A (No competing teams during awards period) 
1/14  Alexis Campbell, So.
Morrisville State 
Dashown Nelson, Sr.
SUNY Cobleskill
Katherine Noncarrow, Fr.
SUNY Cobleskill
Dan Mullen, So.
SUNY Cobleskill
1/21  Shayna Rodriguez, Sr.
Penn State Abington 
Kevin Dennis, Jr.
Morrisville State 
Julia Miller-Notestone, Jr.
Gallaudet University 
Ben Sealts, So.
Gallaudet University 
1/28  Hannah Neild, Sr.
Gallaudet University 
Cam Tucker, Jr.
College of Saint Elizabeth 
Julia Miller-Notestone, Jr.
Gallaudet University
Aaron Connolly, So.
Wells College
2/4 Shayna Rodriguez, Sr.
Penn State Abington 
Josh Gregory, So.
SUNY Poly 
Katherine Meehan, Jr.
Cazenovia College 
Zackary Boekeloo, Fr.
SUNY Cobleskill
2/11  Morgan DeLand, Sr.
Cazenovia College 
Kevin Dennis, Jr.
Morrisville State
N/A (No competing teams during awards period)  N/A (No competing teams during awards period) 
2/18  Hannah Neild, Sr.
Gallaudet University 
Kevin Dennis, Jr.
Morrisville State
N/A (last selections on 2/5)   N/A (last selections on 2/5)   

 

  Men's Lacrosse Women's Lacrosse Men's Volleyball
Week of Offensive Defensive Offensive Defensive Player Defensive
1/28 N/A (first spring selections on 3/4)  N/A (first spring selections on 3/4)  N/A (first spring selections on 3/4)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/4)   Nate Miller, Jr.
Lancaster Bible 
Caden O'Loughlin, Jr.
Wells College
2/4 N/A (first spring selections on 3/4)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/4)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/4)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/4)   Caden O'Loughlin, Jr.
Wells College 
Matthew Russo, Fr.
SUNY Poly
2/11 N/A (first spring selections on 3/4)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/4)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/4)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/4)   Nate Miller, Jr.
Lancaster Bible 
Brian Malsan, Sr.
SUNY Poly
2/18 N/A (first spring selections on 3/4)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/4)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/4)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/4)   Nate Miller, Jr.
Lancaster Bible 
Caden O'Loughlin, Jr.
Wells College
2/25 N/A (first spring selections on 3/4)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/4)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/4)   N/A (first spring selections on 3/4)   Caden O'Loughlin, Jr.
Wells College 
Ryan Turner, So.
Wells College
3/4 Connor Cupp, Fr.
Keuka College 
Nikoli Biljanoski, Jr.
Keuka College
Emma Campagna, Jr.
Medaille College
Courtney Cavellier, Jr.
Morrisville State
Josh Undari, Jr.
Wells College
Seth Welker, So.
Keuka College
3/11 Sean Degnan, Sr.
SUNY Cobleskill 
Willie Wilson, Sr.
SUNY Cobleskill 
Brenna Voigt, So.
Keuka College
N/A (No qualifying nominations)   Nate Miller, Jr.
Lancaster Bible 
N/A (No qualifying nominations) 
3/18 Edward Mathias, Jr.
Hilbert College 
Joshua Maloney, Fr.
Hilbert College
Mackenzie Maloney, Sr.
Wells College
Riley Riedel, Fr.
D'Youville College
Robert Patzer, So.
Wells College
Caden O'Loughlin, Jr.
Wells College
3/25 Edward Rosaschi, Jr.
SUNY Poly 
Nick Dominic, So.
SUNY Cobleskill
Kayla Prosinski, Jr.
SUNY Poly
Janelle Thomas, So.
Keuka College
Nate Miller, Jr.
Lancaster Bible 
Seth Welker, So.
Keuka College
4/1 Nick Geswaldo, Sr.
Morrisville State 
N/A (No qualifying nominations)   Kayla Prosinski, Jr.
SUNY Poly 
Anna Bozeat, Sr.
Wells College
Kaleb Ansell, Jr.
Lancaster Bible
Robert Patzer, So.
Wells College
4/8 Shea Ames, Sr.
Cazenovia College 
Nikoli Biljanoski, Jr.
Keuka College
Kayla Prosinski, Jr.
SUNY Poly
Kadi Bice, Fr.
Morrisville State
Caden O'Loughlin, Jr.
Wells College
Robert Patzer, So.
Wells College
4/15 Nick Geswaldo, Sr.
Morrisville State 
Willie Wilson, Sr.
SUNY Cobleskill
Kayla Prosinski, Jr.
SUNY Poly
Lexi Firkins, Jr.
Morrisville State
N/A (last selections on 4/9)    N/A (last selections on 4/9)   
4/22 Jake Rush, Sr.
Medaille College 
Nikoli Biljanoski, Jr.
Keuka College
Breana Howe, Jr.
Cazenovia College 
Lydia Cooley, Jr.
Morrisville State
N/A (last selections on 4/9)   N/A (last selections on 4/9)    
4/29 Chris Dovi, Jr.
Morrisville State 
Elijah Ryan, Sr.
Hilbert College
Mackenzie Maloney, Sr.
Wells College
Megan Dulniak, Sr.
D'Youville College
N/A (last selections on 4/9)   N/A (last selections on 4/9)  

 

  Baseball Softball
Week of Player Pitcher Player Pitcher
2/25 Cameron Upton, Sr.
Gallaudet University
Tim Curtis, Fr.
SUNY Cobleskill 
N/A (first selections on 3/11)   N/A (first selections on 3/11)  
3/4 Jaden Himmelreich, So.
Penn St. Abington 
Jamie Glass, So.
Penn St. Berks
N/A (first selections on 3/11)   N/A (first selections on 3/11)   
3/11 Mason Pennypacker, Jr.
Penn St. Berks 
Austin Sliva-Wynne, So.
Gallaudet University
Hannah Neild, So.
Gallaudet University 
Jess Rozick, Sr.
Penn St. Berks
3/18 Jacob Carles, Fr.
Penn College 
Nathan Holt, So.
Penn College
Neckolette Nedwell, So.
College of Saint Elizabeth
Kyla Benner, Fr.
Penn College
3/25 Brooks Vertoske, Jr.
Keuka College 
Jamie Glass, So.
Penn St. Berks
Alexandra Clifford, So.
Cazenovia College 
Whitney Tyler, So.
Keuka College
4/1 Toby Welk, Sr.
Penn St. Berks 
Devon Sanders, Sr.
Penn College
Becca Dougherty, Sr.
Penn St. Abington
Whitney Tyler, So.
Keuka College
4/8 Will Welsh, Sr.
Lancaster Bible 
Jamie Glass, So.
Penn St. Berks
Teya Carr, So.
College of Saint Elizabeth
Jess Rozick, Sr.
Penn St. Berks
4/15 Felix Pacheco, Fr.
SUNY Cobleskill 
Ryan McCarty, So.
Penn St. Abington
Brianna Smith, So.
Penn St. Berks
Jess Rozick, Sr.
Penn St. Berks
4/22 Toby Welk, Sr.
Penn St. Berks 
Zach Kemp, Jr.
Wells College
Maddy Davidson, Fr.
Penn St. Berks
Jess Rozick, Sr.
Penn St. Berks
4/29 Paul Woodley, So.
Penn St. Abington 
Nathan Holt, So.
Penn College 
Kylie Shreiner, Sr.
Penn College
Morgan Heritage, So.
Penn College
5/6 Brooks Vertoske, Jr.
Keuka College 
Jared Strait, Jr.
Wells College
N/A (last selections on 4/29)    N/A (last selections on 4/29)   

 

Prior Student-Athlete of the Week Selections:

2017-18

2016-17

2015-16

2014-15