2019-20 NEAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
November
11/08/2019 Cazenovia 62 Potsdam 77 Final
  @ Stan Cohen Court - Canton, NY
  Cairn 45 Penn St.-Abington 78 Final
11/09/2019 Wells 35 D'Youville 80 Final
  Lancaster Bible 39 Centenary (N.J.) 53 Final
  Cazenovia 76 SUNY Canton 61 Final
  Alfred 63 SUNY Cobleskill 70 Final
  Morrisville St. 68 Houghton 65 Final
11/10/2019 Penn St.-Berks 52 Keystone 58 Final
11/11/2019 Notre Dame (Md.) 78 Penn State-Harrisburg 61 Final
  Consent Matters Game
  Goucher 62 Gallaudet 58 Final
11/12/2019 Alfred St. 62 Wells 41 Final
  Cazenovia 61 D'Youville 73 Final
  SUNY Canton 33 Keuka 58 Final
11/13/2019 SUNY Cobleskill 52 MCLA 53 Final
  Alvernia 77 Penn St.-Berks 65 Final
11/15/2019 Medaille 50 Keuka 53 Final
  Brockport Tip-off Tournament
  Morrisville St. 33 Clarkson 65 Final
  @ Laker Hall, Max Ziel Gym, Oswego, NY
  Penn St.-Berks 52 McDaniel 83 Final
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament
  Cazenovia 49 Penn State-Behrend 100 Final
  Behrend Tip-off Tournament
  Wells 32 Manhattanville 90 Final
  Lancaster Bible 69 Kean 79 Final
11/16/2019 Wheaton (Mass.) 83 Lancaster Bible 63 Final
  Cazenovia 60 Heidelberg 84 Final
  Penn State-Harrisburg 57 Swarthmore 83 Final
  Penn College 34 Alvernia 61 Final
  Morrisville St. 62 Oswego 77 Final
  Wells 30 Utica 84 Final
  Keuka 38 Brockport 59 Final
  Brockport Tip-off Tournament - Championship Game
  Thiel 59 Penn St.-Berks 70 Final
  McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament
  SUNY Cobleskill 56 Nazareth 92 Final
11/17/2019 Penn College 43 Adrian 68 Final
  Alvernia College Tounament Third Place Game @ Physical Education Center, Reading, PA
  Hilbert 70 SUNY Cobleskill 63 Final
  @ Kidera Gymnasium - Nazareth College
11/18/2019 Trinity (D.C.) 38 Gallaudet 88 Final
11/19/2019 Cedar Crest 53 Penn St.-Berks 61 Final
  Morrisville St. 59 Geneseo 78 Final
  Elmira 56 Wells 34 Final
  SUNY Delhi 64 Cazenovia 81 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 56 Neumann 59 Final
  Hamilton 85 SUNY Poly 39 Final
11/21/2019 Albright 86 Penn St.-Berks 47 Final
11/22/2019 Catholic 80 Penn St.-Abington 48 Final
  Scotty Wood Tournament @ Muhlenberg
  Alfred 68 Morrisville St. 82 Final
  SUNY Poly 48 Hamilton 59 Final
  @ Memorial Hall Gymnasium, Plattsburgh, NY
11/23/2019 SUNY Cobleskill 71 Baruch 72 Final
  Keuka 75 D'Youville 71 Final - OT
  Cazenovia 52 Clarkson 70 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 56 Lancaster Bible 45 Final
  SUNY Poly 61 Purchase 47 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 55 Neumann 57 Final
  @ Memorial Hall, Allentown, PA
  Hartwick 73 Wells 43 Final
  SUNY Canton 51 Morrisville St. 66 Final
  Lehman 37 Penn State-Harrisburg 72 Final
  Pride. Spirit. Honor. Tournament Presented by Fairfield Inn & Suites
  St. Elizabeth 64 Penn College 53 Final
11/24/2019 York (N.Y.) 63 Penn College 66 Final
  Delaware Valley 69 Penn State-Harrisburg 76 Final
  Pride. Spirit. Honor. Tournament Presented by Fairfield Inn & Suites
11/26/2019 Penn College 59 Lycoming 99 Final
  Bryant & Stratton - Syracuse 80 SUNY Cobleskill 91 Final
  Keuka 42 Alfred 63 Final
11/30/2019 Hunter 62 Gallaudet 50 Final
 
December
12/01/2019 Rutgers-Camden 67 Gallaudet 57 Final
12/03/2019 Keuka 64 Elmira 49 Final
12/04/2019 Utica 60 SUNY Poly 70 Final
  SUNY Delhi 73 SUNY Cobleskill 91 Final
  Rescheduled from 12/2
  Marymount (Va.) 77 Gallaudet 39 Final
  Lancaster Bible 52 York (Pa.) 77 Final
  Delaware Valley 64 Penn St.-Abington 72 Final
  Houghton 72 Wells 36 Final
12/07/2019 Gallaudet * 69 Cazenovia 83 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * 50 SUNY Poly 69 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 56 Keuka 52 Final
  Penn State-Harrisburg * 78 Wells 56 Final
  Penn College * 60 SUNY Cobleskill 70 Final
  Lancaster Bible * 42 Morrisville St. 76 Final
12/08/2019 Bryant & Stratton 75 Cazenovia 57 Final
12/10/2019 Penn State-Harrisburg 69 Clarks Summit 74 Final
12/11/2019 Penn St.-Berks 65 Delaware Valley 60 Final
  Lancaster Bible 67 Hood 52 Final
12/12/2019 Penn St.-Abington 32 Swarthmore 65 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 59 York (N.Y.) 50 Final
12/13/2019 Lebanon Valley 64 Penn State-Harrisburg 51 Final
12/14/2019 Morrisville St. 64 Utica 81 Final
  SUNY Poly 47 Cortland 61 Final
  Eastern 80 Penn St.-Abington 51 Final
  Cazenovia 66 Clarks Summit 94 Final
  Bryn Mawr 53 Penn College 60 Final
  Gallaudet 62 Catholic 85 Final
12/16/2019 Gallaudet 76 Bryn Athyn 64 Final
12/17/2019 Penn College Centenary (N.J.) Postponed
12/19/2019 SUNY Poly 49 Hastings 70 Final
  @ Fort Lauderdale, FL
12/20/2019 Johnson & Wales (FL) 73 SUNY Poly 69 Final
  @ Fort Lauderdale, FL
12/30/2019 Penn State-Harrisburg 59 Centenary (N.J.) 70 Final
 
January
01/02/2020 Lancaster Bible 50 Cedar Crest 58 Final
01/04/2020 Morrisville St. 58 Buffalo State 74 Final
  Penn State-Harrisburg 45 Washington Adventist 72 Final
01/05/2020 Wells 30 Oswego 67 Final
01/06/2020 SUNY Poly 62 Tufts 79 Final
  Wells 29 Cortland 79 Final
  Rutgers-Camden 66 Penn St.-Abington 46 Final
  Penn College 69 Marywood 73 Final
  Penn State York 32 Lancaster Bible 73 Final
  William Smith 70 Keuka 45 Final
01/07/2020 Clarkson 64 Morrisville St. 72 Final
  Gallaudet 49 Southern Virginia 71 Final
  SUNY Poly 56 MIT 69 Final
  Mount Holyoke 33 SUNY Cobleskill 59 Final
01/08/2020 Penn St.-Berks 64 Valley Forge 47 Final
  Gwynedd Mercy 100 Penn State-Harrisburg 75 Final
  Susquehanna 69 Lancaster Bible 45 Final
01/11/2020 Morrisville St. * 84 Penn St.-Berks 76 Final
  Wells * 24 Gallaudet 64 Final
  Keuka * 64 Lancaster Bible 57 Final
  SUNY Poly * 67 Penn State-Harrisburg 55 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * 63 Penn St.-Abington 67 Final
  Cazenovia * 79 Penn College 90 Final
01/12/2020 Cazenovia * 67 Penn St.-Berks 70 Final
  Keuka * 69 Gallaudet 72 Final
  SUNY Poly * 72 Penn St.-Abington 59 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * 67 Penn State-Harrisburg 79 Final
  Learn 2 Lead Camp Game
  Wells * 40 Lancaster Bible 58 Final
  Morrisville St. * 71 Penn College 63 Final
01/15/2020 Keuka * ^ 53 SUNY Cobleskill 61 Final
  Penn State-Harrisburg * ^ 73 Penn College 69 Final
  SUNY Poly * ^ 63 Cazenovia 58 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ 77 Gallaudet 74 Final - OT
  Wells * ^ 31 Morrisville St. 79 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ 63 Lancaster Bible 59 Final
01/17/2020 Lancaster Bible * ^ 58 Penn State-Harrisburg 61 Final
01/18/2020 Morrisville St. * ^ 54 SUNY Poly 80 Final
  Cazenovia * ^ 54 Keuka 59 Final
  Gallaudet * ^ 61 Penn St.-Berks 71 Final
  Penn College * ^ 53 Penn St.-Abington 68 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ 62 Wells 32 Final
01/21/2020 Penn St.-Berks * ^ 57 Penn College 37 Final
01/22/2020 Lancaster Bible * ^ 78 Gallaudet 72 Final
  Morrisville St. * ^ 94 Cazenovia 75 Final
  SUNY Poly * ^ 68 SUNY Cobleskill 51 Final
  Wells * ^ 28 Keuka 60 Final
  Penn State-Harrisburg * ^ 68 Penn St.-Abington 74 Final
01/25/2020 Keuka * ^ 46 SUNY Poly 65 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ 55 Morrisville St. 75 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ 56 Penn State-Harrisburg 59 Final
  Orange 4 Owen Game
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ 56 Lancaster Bible 60 Final
  Cazenovia * ^ 69 Wells 37 Final
  Gallaudet * ^ 76 Penn College 65 Final
01/26/2020 Wilson 55 Penn College 70 Final
01/28/2020 Penn St.-Abington * ^ 65 Penn St.-Berks 83 Final
01/29/2020 SUNY Poly * ^ 74 Wells 24 Final
  Cazenovia * ^ 77 SUNY Cobleskill 72 Final
  Penn State-Harrisburg * ^ 60 Gallaudet 53 Final
  Penn College * ^ 69 Lancaster Bible 75 Final
  Morrisville St. * ^ 77 Keuka 45 Final
 
February
02/01/2020 SUNY Poly * ^ 89 Cazenovia 41 Final
  Lancaster Bible * ^ 81 Penn St.-Berks 52 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ 54 Keuka 56 Final
  Penn College * ^ 63 Penn State-Harrisburg 74 Final
  Middletown Area School District Game
  Morrisville St. * ^ 81 Wells 31 Final
  Gallaudet * ^ 78 Penn St.-Abington 70 Final
02/04/2020 Penn St.-Berks * ^ 62 Gallaudet 70 Final
02/05/2020 SUNY Poly * ^ 78 Morrisville St. 43 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ 57 Penn College 64 Final
  Wells * ^ 31 SUNY Cobleskill 70 Final
  Penn State-Harrisburg * ^ 62 Lancaster Bible 66 Final
  Keuka * ^ 62 Cazenovia 75 Final
02/08/2020 Keuka * ^ 56 Wells 27 Final
  Penn College * ^ 53 Penn St.-Berks 76 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * ^ 71 Penn State-Harrisburg 77 Final
  Alumni Day
  Cazenovia * ^ 76 Morrisville St. 84 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ 57 SUNY Poly 80 Final
  Gallaudet * ^ 56 Lancaster Bible 63 Final
02/10/2020 Gallaudet 50 McDaniel 61 Final
02/12/2020 Wells * ^ 51 Cazenovia 84 Final
  Morrisville St. * ^ 95 SUNY Cobleskill 74 Final
  Lancaster Bible * ^ 70 Penn College 50 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * ^ 63 Penn St.-Abington 49 Final
  Gallaudet * ^ 91 Penn State-Harrisburg 83 Final
  Pink Game
  SUNY Poly * ^ 73 Keuka 48 Final
02/15/2020 SUNY Poly * 71 Penn College 53 Final
  Keuka * 58 Penn State-Harrisburg 63 Final
  Senior Day
  SUNY Cobleskill * 88 Penn St.-Berks 95 Final
  Wells * 42 Penn St.-Abington 89 Final
  Cazenovia * 61 Lancaster Bible 69 Final
  Morrisville St. * 62 Gallaudet 73 Final
02/18/2020 Keuka * ^ 56 Morrisville St. 69 Final
  Penn College * ^ 85 Gallaudet 80 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * ^ 77 Cazenovia 69 Final
  Penn State-Harrisburg * ^ 83 Penn St.-Berks 86 Final - OT
  Lancaster Bible * ^ 53 Penn St.-Abington 51 Final
02/19/2020 Wells * ^ 35 SUNY Poly 80 Final
02/21/2020 Lancaster Bible * 52 SUNY Poly 81 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * 66 Wells 40 Final
  Gallaudet * 77 SUNY Cobleskill 83 Final
  Penn College * 52 Keuka 62 Final
  Penn State-Harrisburg * 76 Cazenovia 73 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 84 Morrisville St. 92 Final
02/22/2020 Gallaudet * 68 SUNY Poly 91 Final
  Penn St.-Berks * 72 Keuka 53 Final
  Penn State-Harrisburg * 70 Morrisville St. 102 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 66 Cazenovia 43 Final
  Lancaster Bible * 61 SUNY Cobleskill 69 Final
  Penn College * 71 Wells 43 Final
02/25/2020 Penn State-Harrisburg 64 Penn St.-Berks 103 Final
  NEAC First Round
  SUNY Cobleskill 78 Morrisville St. 79 Final
  NEAC First Round
02/29/2020 Penn St.-Berks 73 SUNY Poly 87 Final
  NEAC tournament semifinal
  Morrisville St. 61 Lancaster Bible 57 Final
  NEAC tournament semifinal @ Utica, N.Y.
 
March
03/01/2020 Morrisville St. 58 SUNY Poly 71 Final
  NEAC tournament final
03/06/2020 SUNY Poly 34 Tufts 72 Final
  @ Springfield, MA
* Conference
^ Division