2018-19 NEAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
02/22/2019 Lancaster Bible 4 Delaware Valley 16 Final
02/23/2019 Morrisville St. 3 Utica 14 Final
  Keystone 11 Lancaster Bible 10 Final
  Alvernia 22 Penn St.-Abington 1 Final
02/24/2019 Medaille 17 Hiram 5 Final
02/27/2019 Lancaster Bible 8 Juniata 13 Final
 
March
03/01/2019 D'Youville 15 Houghton 11 Final
03/02/2019 SUNY Poly 9 Buffalo State 22 Final
  SUNY Canton 12 Morrisville St. 10 Final
03/03/2019 SUNY Poly 18 Fredonia 24 Final
  Wash. & Jeff. 7 Medaille 8 Final
03/07/2019 Alvernia 15 Lancaster Bible 6 Final
03/08/2019 Elmira 0 Morrisville St. 18 Final
03/09/2019 Houghton 5 Keuka 25 Final
  Rochester (N.Y.) 17 D'Youville 4 Final
  Elmira 3 Medaille 18 Final
03/12/2019 Morrisville St. 12 Western Conn. St. 13 Final
  @ Clearwater, FLA
  Medaille 19 Sage 4 Final
  Elmira 1 Keuka 21 Final
  Buffalo State 15 D'Youville 4 Final
  Wells 18 Houghton 9 Final
03/13/2019 Medaille 8 Utica 20 Final
  @ Amherst, MA
  Penn St.-Abington 5 King's (Pa.) 18 Final
03/14/2019 Morrisville St. 12 Mount Holyoke 13 Final - OT
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Rutgers-Camden 20 Penn St.-Abington 9 Final
03/15/2019 Southern Vt. 1 Keuka 25 Final
03/16/2019 Hilbert 2 Thiel 22 Final
  Lancaster Bible 9 Notre Dame (Md.) 16 Final
  D'Youville 16 Elmira 4 Final
03/17/2019 Wells 18 Wesley 19 Final
03/18/2019 Utica 19 SUNY Poly 7 Final
  Calvin 19 Cazenovia 7 Final
  @ Englewood, Fla.
03/19/2019 Houghton 18 Hilbert 6 Final
  @ Buffalo, NY
  Penn St.-Abington 23 Rosemont 3 Final
  Cazenovia 4 St. Lawrence 18 Final
  @ Englewood, Fla.
03/20/2019 Keuka 26 Hollins 4 Final
  Morrisville St. 12 Potsdam 11 Final
  D'Youville 10 Fredonia 20 Final
  Eastern 14 Lancaster Bible 13 Final
03/21/2019 Cazenovia 18 Nichols 17 Final - OT
  @ Englewood, Fla.
  Keuka 14 Southern Virginia 11 Final
  Alfred 13 Hilbert 12 Final
03/23/2019 Wesley 12 Lancaster Bible 16 Final
  SUNY Poly * 20 D'Youville 16 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 6 Neumann 20 Final
03/24/2019 Medaille 12 Wilkes 14 Final
03/25/2019 Hartwick 17 Wells 6 Final
  Postponed from March 6
03/26/2019 Alfred 1 Keuka 26 Final
  Thiel 6 D'Youville 18 Final
  SUNY Poly 22 Houghton 14 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 5 Delaware Valley 17 Final
03/27/2019 Lancaster Bible 4 Ramapo 21 Final
  Franciscan ^ 10 Medaille 7 Final
03/30/2019 Penn St.-Abington * 2 Morrisville St. 22 Final
  Lancaster Bible * 8 SUNY Poly 20 Final
  Medaille * ^ 15 D'Youville 10 Final
  Hilbert * 0 Keuka 25 Final
  Wells * 13 Cazenovia 11 Final
03/31/2019 Lancaster Bible * 4 Morrisville St. 24 Final
  Medaille * 6 Keuka 17 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 7 SUNY Poly 21 Final
  Cazenovia 16 Elmira 7 Final
 
April
04/02/2019 Elmira 2 Wells 20 Final
04/03/2019 Sage 5 SUNY Poly 21 Final
  Allegheny 12 D'Youville 11 Final
04/04/2019 Elizabethtown 17 Penn St.-Abington 1 Final
04/06/2019 SUNY Poly * 24 Medaille 16 Final
  Lancaster Bible * 17 Penn St.-Abington 6 Final
  D'Youville * 9 Cazenovia 10 Final - OT
  Morrisville St. * 28 Hilbert 1 Final
  @ Eden, NY
  Keuka * 26 Wells 9 Final
04/07/2019 SUNY Poly * 22 Hilbert 3 Final
  @ Eden, NY
  Morrisville St. * 17 Medaille 3 Final
  Keuka * 24 Cazenovia 6 Final
  D'Youville * 12 Wells 20 Final
04/10/2019 Buffalo State 5 Morrisville St. 15 Final
04/12/2019 Hilbert * 4 Lancaster Bible 18 Final
04/13/2019 Hilbert * 10 Penn St.-Abington 16 Final
  Wells * 4 Morrisville St. 21 Final
  D'Youville * 3 Keuka 21 Final
  Cazenovia * 7 SUNY Poly 18 Final
  Medaille * 18 Lancaster Bible 11 Final
04/14/2019 Cazenovia * 7 Morrisville St. 15 Final
  Wells * 22 SUNY Poly 23 Final
  Medaille * 25 Penn St.-Abington 5 Final
04/16/2019 Alfred 4 D'Youville 21 Final
04/17/2019 Cazenovia 16 Sage 4 Final
04/18/2019 SUNY Poly 12 Potsdam 20 Final
  Medaille * 20 Hilbert 6 Final
  Morrisville St. * 20 Keuka 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 4/19
04/19/2019 Penn St.-Abington * 7 Wells 21 Final
  Lancaster Bible * 9 Cazenovia 18 Final
04/20/2019 Morrisville St. * 17 D'Youville 6 Final
  SUNY Poly * 11 Keuka 16 Final
  Penn St.-Abington * 13 Cazenovia 23 Final
  Lancaster Bible * 11 Wells 20 Final
  Medaille 4 SUNY Canton 14 Final
04/22/2019 Wilkes Cazenovia Cancelled
04/23/2019 Oswego 13 Morrisville St. 7 Final
04/24/2019 SUNY Poly 15 Hartwick 13 Final
  Hilbert * 2 D'Youville 20 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/31 - Senior Game
04/26/2019 D'Youville * 14 Lancaster Bible 4 Final
  Cazenovia * 16 Medaille 11 Final
  Keuka * 27 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  Wells * 20 Hilbert 3 Final
04/27/2019 Morrisville St. * 19 SUNY Poly 7 Final
  Keuka * 22 Lancaster Bible 5 Final
  D'Youville * 19 Penn St.-Abington 4 Final
  Cazenovia * 14 Hilbert 2 Final
  Wells * 17 Medaille 8 Final
04/30/2019 Medaille % 12 SUNY Poly 19 Final
  NEAC Tournament - First Round
  Cazenovia % 14 Wells 13 Final - OT
  NEAC First Round
 
May
05/04/2019 Cazenovia % 4 Morrisville St. 22 Final
  NEAC Championship Tournament Semifinals
  SUNY Poly % 21 Keuka 16 Final
  NEAC Semi-Finals @ Morrisville, N.Y.
05/05/2019 SUNY Poly % 12 Morrisville St. 14 Final
  NEAC Championship Final
05/11/2019 Morrisville St. % 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) 17 Final
  NCAA DIII Championship Tournament - First Round @ Middlebury, Vt.
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season