2013-14 NEAC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Away Home Status Links
August
08/30/2013 SUNYIT 0 SUNY Canton 3 Final
  Gallaudet 0 Salisbury 3 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Gwynedd Mercy 1 Cazenovia 3 Final
  Cazenovia College Blue & Gold Classic
  Albertus Magnus 2 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Final
  @ Elms Tournament - Chicopee, Mass.
  New Jersey City 2 St. Elizabeth 3 Final
  Gallaudet 3 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 2 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  SUNY Cobleskill 3 Elms 0 Final
  Arcadia 3 Penn St.-Abington 1 Final
  Lancaster Bible 1 Elizabethtown 3 Final
  D'Youville 3 Wells 0 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 1 Frank. & Marsh. 3 Final
  Lasell 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  Cazenovia College Blue & Gold Classic
  Johnson St. 0 SUNYIT 3 Final
  25-7, 25-10,25-11 @ Canton, N.Y.
  Notre Dame (Md.) 3 St. Elizabeth 2 Final
08/31/2013 Baptist Bible (Pa.) 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  Cazenovia College Blue & Gold Classic
  Frank. & Marsh. 3 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
  Gallaudet 3 Dickinson 1 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Immaculata 3 Penn St.-Abington 2 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 0 Westfield St. 3 Final
  @ Chicopee, Mass.
  Elizabethtown 3 Penn St.-Berks 0 Final
  @ Lancaster Bible
  Johnson St. 0 Wells 3 Final
  @ SUNY Canton Invitational (Canton, N.Y.)
  Penn St.-Berks 3 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
  Morrisville St. 0 D'Youville 3 Final
  AMCC-NEAC Challenge
  Keuka 3 Hilbert 1 Final
  @ AMCC/NEAC Challenge at D'Youville
  Paul Smith's 0 SUNYIT 3 Final
  Canton Tournament @ Canton, N.Y.
  McDaniel 3 Penn St.-Abington 0 Final
  Keuka 3 D'Youville 0 Final
  AMCC-NEAC Challenge
  Penn St.-Altoona 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Morrisville St. 0 Hilbert 3 Final
  @ AMCC/NEAC D'Youville College
  Curry 0 Cazenovia 3 Final
  Cazenovia College Blue & Gold Classic
  Culinary Institute of America 1 St. Elizabeth 3 Final
  Wells 1 SUNY Canton 3 Final
  King's (NY) 0 St. Elizabeth 3 Final
 
September
09/04/2013 Lancaster Bible 0 Delaware Valley 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 Washington College 3 Final
  @ Doylestown, Pa.
  SUNY Cobleskill 3 Green Mountain 1 Final
  Cazenovia 0 Utica 3 Final
09/05/2013 St. Elizabeth 3 John Jay 0 Final
09/06/2013 Penn St.-Abington 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Buttermaker Tournament
  Oneonta St. 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  Ithaca Bomber Invitational @ Ithaca, NY
  Gallaudet 3 FDU-Florham 0 Final
  @ Allentown, Pa.
  Penn St.-Abington 1 Neumann 3 Final
  @ yes
  Cazenovia 0 Ithaca 3 Final
  Ithaca Bomber Invitational
  Alfred 0 Keuka 3 Final
  Keuka College Tournament
  Gallaudet 3 Moravian 0 Final
  @ Allentown, Pa.
09/07/2013 Utica 3 Wells 2 Final
  2013 Wells College Invitational
  Penn St.-Abington 1 Rutgers-Camden 3 Final
  @ Muhlenberg, Pa.
  MCLA 0 Keuka 3 Final
  Keuka College Tournament
  Lancaster Bible 2 Mt. Aloysius 3 Final
  @ Winchester, Va.
  SUNYIT 3 Utica 0 Final
  @ 2013 Wells College Invitational
  Gallaudet 0 Salisbury 3 Final
  @ Allentown, Pa.
  Morrisville St. 0 Misericordia 3 Final
  @ Susquehanna Tournament
  Bryn Mawr 3 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  @ Bryn Athyn, Pa.
  Widener 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  Ithaca Bomber Invitational @ Ithaca, NY
  SUNYIT 3 Wells 0 Final
  2013 Wells College Invitational
  Penn St.-Abington 0 FDU-Florham 3 Final
  @ Muhlenberg
  Gallaudet 3 Muhlenberg 0 Final
  Buttermaker Tournament
  St. Elizabeth 3 Bryn Athyn 1 Final
  Houghton 3 Keuka 0 Final
  Keuka College Tournament
  Lancaster Bible 3 Hood 2 Final
  @ Winchester, Va.
  Morrisville St. 0 Dickinson 3 Final
  @ Susquehanna Tournament
  Johnson St. 0 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Final
  @ Fort Edward High School, Fort Edward, N.Y.
  Cazenovia 0 Baptist Bible (Pa.) 3 Final
  Ithaca Bomber Invitational @ Ithaca, NY
  Lancaster Bible 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
09/08/2013 Morrisville St. 0 Haverford 3 Final
  Susquehanna Tournament @ Selinsgrove, Pa.
  Morrisville St. 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Crusader Classic
09/09/2013 Utica 3 SUNY Cobleskill 2 Final
09/10/2013 Immaculata 0 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
  St. Elizabeth 0 Montclair St. 3 Final
  Cazenovia 0 Hartwick 3 Final
  Morrisville St. 0 Oswego St. 3 Final
09/11/2013 SUNYIT 3 Utica 0 Final
  @ Utica, N.Y.
09/12/2013 Valley Forge Chrst. 1 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
09/13/2013 Wells 0 Utica 3 Final
  @ Max Ziel Gymnasium (Oswego, N.Y.)
  SUNYIT 3 Oswego St. 0 Final
  Keuka 0 Fredonia St. 3 Final
  RIT Invitational @ Henrietta, NY
  Wells 0 Marywood 3 Final
  @ Max Ziel Gymnasium (Oswego, N.Y.)
  St. Lawrence 0 SUNYIT 3 Final
  @ Oswego Tournament
  St. Michael's 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  Best Western-Ground Round Cardinal Classic @ SUNY Plattsburgh
  Keuka 2 Rochester Inst. 3 Final
  RIT Invitational @ Henrietta, NY
  Elms 3 Cazenovia 2 Final
  Best Western-Ground Round Cardinal Classic @ Plattsburgh, NY
09/14/2013 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  Utica 0 SUNYIT 3 Final
  @ Oswego Tournament
  Keuka 1 St. John Fisher 3 Final
  RIT Invitational @ Henrietta, NY
  Wm. Paterson 3 St. Elizabeth 2 Final
  Cazenovia 1 Plymouth St. 3 Final
  Best Western-Ground Round Cardinal Classic @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Notre Dame (Md.) 1 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  Wells 0 Oswego St. 3 Final
  Marywood 0 SUNYIT 3 Final
  @ Oswego Tournament
  Rochester (N.Y.) 2 Keuka 3 Final
  @ Henrietta, NY
  Keystone 1 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  St. Lawrence 3 Wells 0 Final
  @ Max Ziel Gymnasium (Oswego, N.Y.)
  Norwich 0 Cazenovia 3 Final
  Best Western-Ground Round Cardinal Classic @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
  Wesley 3 Penn St.-Abington 2 Final
  Rosemont 0 St. Elizabeth 3 Final
  D'Youville 3 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
  Morrisville State Tournament @ Morrisville, NY
  SUNY Cobleskill 0 Morrisville St. 3 Final
09/15/2013 D'Youville 3 Morrisville St. 1 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
  Morrisville State Tournament @ Morrisville, NY
  Valley Forge Chrst. 1 St. Elizabeth 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 3 Morrisville St. 0 Final
  Morrisville State Tournament
  Keystone 3 SUNY Cobleskill 2 Final
09/16/2013 Penn St.-Abington 3 Rutgers-Camden 0 Final
  Wilkes 1 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
09/17/2013 Baptist Bible (Pa.) 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  Castleton 1 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Final
  Wesley 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
09/18/2013 Hilbert 2 SUNYIT 3 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 3 Penn State Brandywine 0 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 2 Ursinus 3 Final
  Keuka 3 SUNY Geneseo 2 Final
09/19/2013 Sage 3 SUNY Cobleskill 1 Final
  Mary Washington 3 Gallaudet 0 Final
09/20/2013 Penn St.-Berks * 3 Wells 1 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend @ SUNYIT
  St. Elizabeth * 1 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend @ SUNYIT
  Lancaster Bible * 0 SUNYIT 3 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend
09/21/2013 Lancaster Bible * 3 Morrisville St. 0 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend @ SUNYIT
  St. Elizabeth * 2 Wells 3 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend @ SUNYIT
  Penn St.-Berks * 1 SUNYIT 3 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend
  St. Elizabeth * 0 SUNYIT 3 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend
  Penn St.-Berks * 3 Morrisville St. 0 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend @ SUNYIT
  Lancaster Bible * 3 Wells 0 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend @ SUNYIT
  Cazenovia * 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend @ Keuka College
  Penn St.-Abington * 3 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend @ Keuka College
  Penn St.-Abington * 0 Keuka 3 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend
  Gallaudet * 3 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend @ Keuka College
09/22/2013 Cazenovia * 0 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend @ Keuka College
  Gallaudet * 1 Keuka 3 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend
09/24/2013 Bryn Mawr 3 Penn St.-Abington 2 Final
  Catholic 3 Lancaster Bible 1 Final
  Cazenovia * 1 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  St. Elizabeth 3 York (NY) 1 Final
09/25/2013 Keuka 3 Ithaca 2 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Moravian 3 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill * 0 SUNYIT 3 Final
09/26/2013 Cairn 3 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
  Johns Hopkins 2 Gallaudet 3 Final
  Hartwick 3 Morrisville St. 1 Final
  Valley Forge Chrst. 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
09/27/2013 North Park 1 Gallaudet 3 Final
  D'Youville 0 SUNYIT 3 Final
  SUNYIT Tournament
  Penn St.-Abington 0 York (Pa.) 3 Final
  York College Spartan Volleyball Invitational
  Cazenovia 1 Utica 3 Final
  SUNYIT Wildcat Classic @ SUNYIT
  York (NY) 0 SUNYIT 3 Final
  Stevenson 3 Penn St.-Abington 0 Final
  @ York (Pa.)
  Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Gallaudet 2 Final
  York (NY) 0 Cazenovia 3 Final
  SUNYIT Wildcat Classic @ SUNYIT
09/28/2013 Alfred St. 1 SUNYIT 3 Final
  SUNYIT Tournament
  East. Mennonite 3 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
  Rowan 3 Penn St.-Abington 1 Final
  @ yes
  York (NY) 0 Wells 3 Final
  @ SUNYIT Fieldhouse (Marcy, N.Y.)
  Marymount (Va.) 3 Gallaudet 2 Final
  SUNY Canton 1 SUNYIT 3 Final
  St. Elizabeth 1 New Rochelle 3 Final
  @ Purchase, NY
  D'Youville 3 Wells 1 Final
  @ Marcy, N.Y.
  Penn St.-Abington 0 FDU-Florham 3 Final
  @ Yes
  Messiah 3 Gallaudet 1 Final
  St. Elizabeth 0 Manhattanville 3 Final
  Valiant Invitational
09/30/2013 King's (NY) 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  Delaware Valley 2 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
 
October
10/01/2013 Keuka 2 Oswego St. 3 Final
  Bryn Athyn 3 St. Elizabeth 2 Final
  Gallaudet 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
10/02/2013 Paul Smith's 0 SUNYIT 3 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 3 Bard 1 Final
  Lancaster Bible 1 Goucher 3 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Penn St.-Berks 0 Final
10/04/2013 Lancaster Bible * 0 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
  NEAC South Divisional Weekend
  Penn St.-Abington * 1 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
  NEAC South Divisional Weekend
  St. Elizabeth * 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
  NEAC South Divisional Weekend @ Penn St.-Berks
  Lancaster Bible * 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
  NEAC South Divisional Weekend @ Penn St.-Berks
  St. Elizabeth * 1 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  NEAC South Divisional Weekend @ Penn St.-Berks
10/05/2013 Gallaudet * 3 Penn St.-Berks 2 Final
  NEAC South Divisional Weekend
  Penn St.-Abington * 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  NEAC South Divisional Weekend @ Penn St.-Berks
  Lancaster Bible * 3 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  NEAC South Divisional Weekend @ Penn St.-Berks
  Penn St.-Abington * 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
  NEAC South Divisional Weekend @ Penn St.-Berks
  SUNY Cobleskill * 2 Cazenovia 3 Final
  NEAC North Divisional Weekend @ Morrisville State College
  Wells * 0 SUNYIT 3 Final
  NEAC North Divisional Weekend @ Morrisville State College
  St. Elizabeth * 0 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
  NEAC South Divisional Weekend
  Keuka * 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  NEAC North Divisional Weekend @ Morrisville State College
  SUNYIT * 3 Morrisville St. 0 Final
  NEAC North Divisional Weekend
  Keuka * 3 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
  NEAC North Divisional Weekend @ Morrisville State College
  Wells * 1 Morrisville St. 3 Final
  NEAC North Divisional Weekend
10/06/2013 Keuka * 3 Morrisville St. 0 Final
  NEAC North Divisional Weekend
  Wells * 3 Cazenovia 2 Final
  NEAC North Divisional Weekend @ Morrisville State College
  Keuka * 0 SUNYIT 3 Final
  NEAC North Divisional Weekend @ Morrisville State College
  Wells * 1 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Final
  NEAC North Divisional Weekend @ Morrisville State College
  SUNYIT * 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  NEAC North Divisional Weekend @ Morrisville State College
  SUNY Cobleskill * 3 Morrisville St. 2 Final
  NEAC North Divisional Weekend
10/08/2013 Bryn Athyn 3 Penn St.-Abington 2 Final
  Gettysburg 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 3 Utica 1 Final
10/09/2013 Cazenovia 0 Oswego St. 3 Final
  St. Elizabeth 3 Staten Island 1 Final
  Utica 0 SUNYIT 3 Final
10/10/2013 Keuka 3 Pitt.-Bradford 1 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 Lycoming 3 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 3 Marywood 1 Final
10/11/2013 Medaille 3 Wells 1 Final
  @ Ben Light Gymnasium (Ithaca, N.Y.)
  Elmira 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  Wells 0 Messiah 3 Final
  @ Ben Light Gymnasium (Ithaca, N.Y.)
  Richard Stockton 3 Gallaudet 1 Final
  @ Aston, Pa.
  Keystone 3 Cazenovia 1 Final
10/12/2013 Gallaudet 0 Eastern 3 Final
  Wells 0 Ithaca 3 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 0 DeSales 3 Final
  Rutgers-Camden 2 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  @ Madison, N.J.
  Keuka 3 Alfred 0 Final
  Alfred Tri-Match @ Alfred, N.Y.
  SUNY Cobleskill 2 Alfred 3 Final
  New Rochelle 1 St. Elizabeth 3 Final
  Nazareth 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Widener 3 Final
  @ DeSales University
  Gwynedd Mercy 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  @ Teaneck, N.J.
  Maine Fort Kent 3 Morrisville St. 1 Final
  @ SUNY Canton
  SUNY Cobleskill 0 Keuka 3 Final
  New Jersey City 0 Cazenovia 3 Final
  Dig Pink Tournament
  Utica 3 Wells 1 Final
  @ Ben Light Gymnasium (Ithaca, N.Y.)
  Lancaster Bible 1 FDU-Florham 3 Final
  Medgar Evers 0 St. Elizabeth 3 Final
  Morrisville St. 0 SUNY Canton 3 Final
  Gallaudet 2 Neumann 3 Final
10/15/2013 Lancaster Bible 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  @ Bryn Mawr, Pa.
  Green Mountain 0 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible 1 Bryn Mawr 3 Final
  Hamilton 3 SUNYIT 1 Final
10/16/2013 Penn St.-Berks 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Rutgers-Newark 3 St. Elizabeth 1 Final
  Brockport St. 2 Keuka 3 Final
10/17/2013 Gallaudet 0 Stevenson 3 Final
10/18/2013 Penn St.-Berks * 3 Cazenovia 0 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend @ College of St. Elizabeth
  Keuka * 3 St. Elizabeth 0 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend
  SUNY Cobleskill * 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend @ St. Elizabeth
  SUNY Cobleskill * 2 St. Elizabeth 3 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend
10/19/2013 Penn St.-Berks * 0 Keuka 3 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend @ College of St. Elizabeth
  Cazenovia * 1 St. Elizabeth 3 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend
  Morrisville St. * 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend
  Wells * 3 Penn St.-Abington 1 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend @ Gallaudet University
  Lancaster Bible * 0 Keuka 3 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend @ St. Elizabeth
  Penn St.-Berks * 3 SUNY Cobleskill 0 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend @ College of St. Elizabeth
  SUNYIT * 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend
  Morrisville St. * 1 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend @ Gallaudet University
  Lancaster Bible * 2 Cazenovia 3 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend @ St. Elizabeth
  SUNYIT * 3 Penn St.-Abington 0 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend @ Gallaudet University
  Wells * 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
  NEAC Crossover Weekend
10/22/2013 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Castleton 0 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 3 Scranton 1 Final
10/23/2013 Oswego St. 3 SUNYIT 0 Final
  Wells * ^ 1 Keuka 3 Final
  Gallaudet 1 Catholic 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
10/24/2013 SUNY Cobleskill 1 Hartwick 3 Final
  John Jay 1 St. Elizabeth 3 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 0 Bryn Athyn 3 Final
  Alvernia 0 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
10/25/2013 Hood 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
10/26/2013 Susquehanna 3 Penn St.-Abington 0 Final
  @ Abington, Pa.
  SUNYIT 3 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 0 Final
  @ Jersey City, N.J.
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Lebanon Valley 3 Final
  Hartwick 3 Cazenovia 1 Final
  Hilbert 3 Wells 0 Final
  @ Nielsen Physical Education Center (Houghton, N.Y.)
  Ursinus 3 Penn St.-Abington 1 Final
  Baptist Bible (Pa.) 2 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  NCCAA East Region Semifinal @ Langhorne, Pa.
  Misericordia 0 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
  @ Lebanon Valley College
  Morrisville St. 0 Keuka 3 Final
  Immaculata 0 SUNYIT 3 Final
  @ Jersey City, N.J.
  Alvernia 1 Penn St.-Abington 3 Final
  SUNYIT 3 New Jersey City 0 Final
  Wells 0 Houghton 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 Cairn 3 Final
  NCCAA East Region Final
10/28/2013 Alvernia 3 Lancaster Bible 1 Final
10/29/2013 Wells 0 Ithaca 3 Final
  SUNY Cobleskill 3 MCLA 2 Final
10/30/2013 Penn St.-Berks 3 Cedar Crest 0 Final
  Maritime (N.Y.) 0 St. Elizabeth 3 Final
 
November
11/02/2013 Lancaster Bible 0 Messiah 3 Final
  Keuka 3 Oswego St. 0 Final
  Wilkes 0 Lancaster Bible 3 Final
  @ Grantham, Pa.
  Wells 0 Oswego St. 3 Final
  Scranton 1 Gallaudet 3 Final
  @ Annville, Pa.
  Gallaudet 3 Lebanon Valley 1 Final
  Keuka 3 Wells 0 Final
  @ Max Ziel Gymnasium (Oswego, N.Y.)
11/03/2013 St. Elizabeth 3 York (NY) 0 Final
  @ Yeshiva College
  St. Elizabeth 3 Yeshiva 0 Final
11/05/2013 Lancaster Bible % 0 Penn St.-Berks 3 Final
  NEAC Tournament Quarterfinals
11/09/2013 Keuka % 1 SUNYIT 3 Final
  NEAC Tournament Semifinals @ Gallaudet University
  Penn St.-Berks % 1 Gallaudet 3 Final
  NEAC Tournament Semifinals
11/10/2013 SUNYIT % 0 Gallaudet 3 Final
11/15/2013 Gallaudet % 1 Juniata 3 Final
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season